Meet the 24hourdallas team

First assembled in January, 2020, here are the team members and leaders for 24HourDallas (psst . . . you can join them).

24HourDallas Leadership

Each of our eight Action Teams has two co-leaders. Along with our director, these co-leaders comprise the Leadership Team for 24HourDallas.
Gair Ruben Abbud

Gair Ruben Abbud

Co-Leader, Economic Vibrancy

Gair is an urban planner and landscape architect.

Michael Brown

Michael Brown

Co-Leader, Placemaking

Michael is an energy systems design engineer.

Sarah Chung

Sarah Chung

Co-Leader, Safety

Sarah is a non-profit executive in the hospitality sector.

Shandra Colón

Shandra Colón

Co-Leader, Inclusion

Shandra is a real estate consultant and performance coach.

Keith Foster

Keith Foster

Co-Leader, Safety

Keith is CPA specializing in the hospitality sector.

Drew Green

Drew Green

Co-Leader, Repect

Drew is a commercial insurance professional.

Wes Hoblit

Wes Hoblit

Co-Leader, Communication

Wes is a public affairs consultant specializing in land use and permitting.

Augustine Jalomo

Augustine Jalomo

Co-Leader, Cultural Innovation

Tino is a marketing communications consultant.

Rhiannon Martin

Rhiannon Martin

Co-Leader, Cultural Innovation

Rhiannon is a non-profit professional specializing in event and volunteer management.

Traci Mayer

Traci Mayer

Co-Leader, Economic Impact

Traci is chief executive officer for a hospitality non-profit.

Jake McCall

Jake McCall

Co-Leader, Placemaking

Jake is a commercial real estate professional.

Heather Pickett

Heather Pickett

Co-Leader, Respect

Heather is an executive for a culinary event venue.

Gary Sanchez

Gary Sanchez

Co-Leader, Economic Vibrancy

Gary is a public affairs executive in the tourism industry.

Katherine Wagner

Katherine Wagner

Co-Leader, Economic Impact

Katherine is chief executive officer for a business and arts non-profit.

Randall White

Randall White

24HourDallas Founder and Advisor

Randall is a community relations and public affairs consultant.

Full 24HourDallas Team

These individuals have volunteered to serve on one of our seven action teams or are on our advisory board. Join us.
Gair Ruben Abbud
David Askenase, AllianceBernstein
Audrie Austin, Audrie Austin
Rick Baraff
Pam Barnes, POParazzi
Zach Berman, J. Elmer Turner
Jason Boso, Brain Storm Shelter
Mike Brown, HKS
Mary Burkhead
Janis Burklund, Dallas Creates
Michelle Burlison, Schooley Mitchell
Vladimir Camacho, Downtown Residents Council
Lori Chavez-Wysocki, Rock Strategic
Sarah Chung, Hotel Association of North Texas
Brett Clark, Pavé
Laura Claydon, ARF Financial
David Cole, iFratelli
Shandra Colón, The Catalyst Firm, LLC
Elle Congelliere, Pavé Group
Matthew Crittenden, MSC Design LLC
Lauren DiRusso, Duo Design Partners
Sharad Elhence, ARTSonepass
David Fisher, Office of Arts and Culture
Keith Foster, BKD, LLP
Maura Gast, Irving Convention and Visitors Bureau
Gaston Gonzalez, Dallas Marriott Downtown
Drew Green, Baldwin-Cox-Allen
Wes Hoblit, MasterPlan Texas
Lori Province Hunt
Bianca Jackson, New Friends New Life
Shree Jackson, Dallas County

Not seeing your name? Recommit your 24HourDallas volunteer interest with randall@24hourdallas.org
Augustine Jalomo, Dallas Area Cultural Advocacy Coalition
Matthew Jones, Directions Consulting Group
Amy Jones, Dallas Area Rape Crisis Center
Stephanie Keller, Deep Ellum Foundation
Kristina Kirkenaer-Hart, Dallas Arts District Foundation
Lynzie Ladd, Hospitality Management Systems
Brian David Larney, American Indian Heritage Day in Texas
Maribeth Lysen, VisitDallas
Jill Magnuson, Nasher Sculpture Center
Samuel Mandell, Greenville Avenue Pizza Company
Rhiannon Martin
Dimitrios Mastoras, Safe Night LLC
Traci Mayer, Hotel Association of North Texas
Lynn McBee, Coalition for a New Dallas
Jake McCall, Henry S. Miller Company
Elise Mikus
Kira Miller, Pavé
Heather Pickett, 3015 at Trinity Groves
Shikha Poddar, BamLeaf
Gary Sanchez, VisitDallas
Amit Shirsat, JP Morgan Chase
Suzanne Smith, Social Impact Architects / Professor, UTA and Pepperdine
Tammany Stern, Bestofguide.com and Dallas Magnolias
Dave Thienel, Lime
Jim Tortorici, Premium Parking
Smaly Viloria, USSV Security
Katherine Wagner, Business Council for the Arts
Jeremy Wayne, Turtle Creek Chorale
Lily Cabatu Weiss, Dallas Arts District
Lisa Welch, Omni Dallas
Randall White, Elettore

Not seeing your name? Recommit your 24HourDallas volunteer interest with randall@24hourdallas.org